UPCOMING EVENTS

October 2022
No event found!

PAST EVENTS

September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
No event found!
Load More

PAST AWARDS AND SELECTIONS

Tribeca Film Festival – WORLD PREMIERE & SPECIAL JURY MENTION

Animayo International Film Festival – GRAND JURY PRIZE (Oscar qualifying)

Atlanta Film Festival – BEST ANIMATED SHORT (Oscar qualifying)

Foyle Film Festival – BEST ANIMATED SHORT (Oscar Qualifying)

Sebastopol Documentary Film Festival – BEST MINI-DOC (Oscar Qualifying)

Hiroshima International Animation Festival – SPECIAL JURY PRIZE

New York International Children’s Film Festival – AUDIENCE AWARD 10+

Nashville Film Festival – AUDIENCE AWARD

Outfest Los Angeles LGBTQ Film Festival – AUDIENCE AWARD

Chicago International Children’s Film Festival – CHILDREN’S JURY AWARD

imagineNATIVE – OPENING NIGHT FILM & BEST NATIVE LANGUAGE PRODUCTION

Boston International Kids Film Festival – BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Bengaluru International Short Film Festival – BEST ANIMATED FILM

GAZE Film Festival – BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT

Hawai’i iNternational Film Festival – BEST ANIMATION

Rhode Island International Film Festival – BEST ANIMATION SHORT

Animation Chico – FIRST PLACE WINNER

Red Rock Film Festival – AUDIENCE AWARD

Indianapolis LGBT Film Festival – AUDIENCE AWARD

Black Maria Film Festival – DIRECTORS CHOICE AWARD

Nomade Land First Peoples Festival – BEST ANIMATION

Prague International Indie Film Festival – BEST SHORT FILM

Victoria Film Festival – BEST ANIMATION SHORT

Festival de Cine Independiente de San Antonio Ecuador – BEST ANIMATION SHORT

Magnolia Independent Film Festival – BEST ANIMATION

Micheaux Film Festival – OUTSTANDING ANIMATED SHORT

Belgium Short Film Festival – BEST CHILDRENʻS FILM

Humboldt International Film Festival – BEST ANIMATION

Humboldt International Film Festival – AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

Beverly Hills Film Festival – BEST ANIMATED FILM

Animation Dingle Festival Ireland – BEST INTERNATIONAL PROFESSIONAL FILM

Animaze Montreal International Animation Festival – BEST ANIMATED SHORT

Animaze Montreal International Animation Festival – AUDIENCE WARD

British Animation Film Festival – BEST MUSIC AWARD

Palace Pride Shorts Showcase – AUDIENCE AWARD

Jharkhand International Film Festival – BEST ANIMATION

Richmond International Film Festival – BEST OF FESTIVAL ANIMATED SHORT

Honolulu Rainbow Film Festival – BEST ANIMATION

Rio Festival de Cinema LGBTQ – AUDIENCE AWARD

MIX Copenhagen Film Festival – BEST SHORT FILM

Thessaloniki Animation Festival – SILVER OCTOPUS

New Zealand International Film Festival – SPECIAL JURY MENTION

Ojai Film Festival – HONORABLE MENTION

Annecy International Animated Film Festival – NOMINATED CITY OF ANNECY AWARD

Ottawa International Animation Festival – NOMINATED BEST CHILDREN’S FILM

Indy Shorts International Film Festival

Huesca International Film Festival

Palm Springs International Short Fest

Edinburgh International Film Festival

Singapore International Children’s Film Festival

Wairoa Maori Film Festival

Short Shorts Film Festival and Asia

Houston Asian American and Pacific Film Festival

QFest St Louis

Frameline International LGBTQ Film Festival

Galway Film Fleadh

Woods Hole Film Festival

Show Me Shorts Film Festival

Animasyros

San Diego Kids Film Festival

San Diego Asian Film Festival

Naples International Film Festival

Shanghai Queer Film Festival

Animafilm

Melbourne International Film Festival

Zlin Film Festival for Children and Youth

Queer Screen Film Festival Sydney

Tirana International Film Festival

Los Angeles Asian pacific Film Festival

Calgary International Film Festival

Orvieto Cinema Fest

Woodstock Film Festival

Animation Volda

Cinekid Festival

Hot Springs Documentary Film Festival

Animafilm Baku International Animation Fetival

Adelaide Film Festival

Seattle Queer Film Festival

Montclair Film Festival

NewFest New York LGBTQ Film Festival

Evolution Mallorca International Film Festival

Desperado LGBT Film Festival

Byron Bay International Film Festival

Liverpool Film Festival

Spark Animation

International Short Film Festival Canton

Izmir International Short Film Festival

Mezipatra Queer Film Festival

HollyShorts Film Festival

Pasifika Film Festival Australia

Indigenous Film and Arts Festival

Manchester Animation Festival

Pollywood Pasifika Film Festival

Animaeveka Belarus

LesGaiCineMad Spain

Heritage Film Festival

Native Lens Film Festival

PÖFF Shorts

Olympia International Film Festival for Children and Young People

Chéries-Chéris Festival du film LGBTQ de Paris

Vinokino

Pasifika Film Festival Papau New Guidea

Festival international d’animation de Montréal

Pune Short Film Festival

Merlinka Queer Film Festival Belgrade

Pasifika Film Festival Papau Samoa

Pasifika Film Festival Vanuatu

Goa Short Film Festival

Los Angeles Animation Festival

Ale Kino International Young Audience Film Festival

Goa Short Film Festival

SIGGRAPH Asia

Los Angeles Animation Festival

Philadelphia Asian American Film Festival

Winter Apricots: Prilep International Film Festival

Ibizacinefest

Mother Tongue Film Festival

Festival Internacional de Cine Amor es Amor

Silk Road Film Festival

Victoria Film Festival

Ficwallmapu International Film and Indigenous Arts Festival

Fantaspoa Brazil

Irish Film Institute Family Festival 2021

Kaboom Animation Festival

Oscar Shorts Programme Karo Cinema Moscow

Theatrical Screenings

HILO, SEBASTOPOL,

CLOVERDALE,

DALY CITY,

SAN FRANCISCO,

SAN BRUNO,

SAN RAFAEL,

SAN MATEO,

SANTA ROSA,

REDWOOD CITY,

EL CERRITO,

SONOMA,

BERKELEY,

UNION CITY,

SANTA CLARA,

FREMONT,

NAPA,

SAN JOSE,

WALNUT CREEK,

PLEASANT HILL,

MODESTO,

CHICO,

SACRAMENTO,

ROCKLIN,

ROSEVILLE,

MEDFORD,

AUBURN,

ASHLAND,

VENTURA,

OXNARD,

LINCOLN CITY,

FRESNO,

SPRINGFIELD,

KLAMATH FALLS,

CORVALLIS,

ALBANY,

WOODLAND HILLS,

SANTA MONICA,

LOS ANGELES,

SALEM,

NORTH HOLLYWOOD,

SAN PEDRO,

UNIVERSAL CITY,

BURBANK,

LONG BEACH,

RENO,

PASADENA,

HUNTINGTON BEACH,

LANCASTER,

ORANGE,

SANTA ANA,

BEAVERTON,

COVINA,

PORTLAND,

LAGUNA NIGUEL,

VANCOUVER,

CLAREMONT,

ONTARIO,

CAMAS,

BEND,

SAN DIEGO,

REDLANDS,

OLYMPIA,

TACOMA,

PALM SPRINGS,

FEDERAL WAY,

RANCHO MIRAGE,

BAINBRIDGE ISLAND,LAKEWOOD, DENVER, HIGHLANDS RANCH, SALIDA, SEDONA,PRESCOTT,SAN DIEGO, COLORADO SPRINGS, SAN DEIGO, PEORIA, SCOTTSDALE, PHOENIX,TEMPE, MESA, GILBERT, CHANDLER, TAOS, FARGO, ALBUQUERQUE, ORO VALLEY, TUCSON, SIOUX FALLS, LINCOLN, OMAHA, ANCHORAGE, AMARILLO, SALINA, MINNEAPOLIS, EL PASO, OAKDALE, WOODBURY, MARINE ON ST. CROIX, ROCHESTER, AMES, LUBBOCK, WEST DES MOINES, DES MOINES, KANSAS CITY, MERRIAM, NORTH KANSAS CITY, OVERLAND PARK, LEAWOOD, OKLAHOMA CITY, IOWA CITY, TULSA, JOPLIN, DAVENPORT, MADISON, COLUMBIA, APPLETON, JEFFERSON CITY, SPRINGFIELD, WATERTOWN, DENTON, FORT WORTH, GRAPEVINE, WAUWATOSA, NEW BERLIN, MEQUON, PLANO ,MILWAUKEE, DALLAS, BARRINGTON, SOUTH BARRINGTON, DEER PARK, LAKE FOREST, NAPERVILLE, ADDISON, NORMAL, FRONTENAC, WOODRIDGE, ST. LOUIS, WILMETTE, MANISTEE, ORLAND PARK, CHICAGO, BEE CAVE, PFLUGERVILLE, THREE OAKS, AUSTIN, LITTLE ROCK, GRAND RAPIDS, SAN ANTONIO, PORTAGE, COLLEGE STATION, SHREVEPORT, LANSING, COLDWATER, INDIANAPOLIS, JACKSON, BLOOMINGTON, THE WOODLANDS, HOWELL, MEMPHIS, KATY, HOUSTON, ANN ARBOR, YPSILANTI, LIVONIA, FARMINGTON HILLS, BLOOMFIELD HILLS, ROYAL OAK, TOLEDO, WEBSTER, DETROIT, BEAUMONT, CORPUS CHRISTI ,LOUISVILLE, DAYTON, VICKSBURG,S PRINGDALE, BEAVERCREEK, CINCINNATI, NASHVILLE, MCALLEN, DUBLIN, COLUMBUS, LEXINGTON, CLEVELAND, CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, VALLEY VIEW, CHAGRIN FALLS, AKRON,BATON ROUGE, NORTH CANTON, ATHENS, ERIE, BIRMINGHAM, BUFFALO, HARAHAN, WILLIAMSVILLE, NEW ORLEANS, SEWICKLEY, ROBINSON TOWNSHIP, CHARLESTON, PITTSBURGH, WASHINGTON, WEST HOMESTEAD, ROCHESTER, MONTGOMERY, ATLANTA, LAWRENCEVILLE, ASHEVILLE, PENSACOLA, STATE COLLEGE ,ITHACA, GREENVILLE, MANLIUS, ROANOKE, VICKSBURG

APPLETON,

SOUTH BARRINGTON,

BARRINGTON,

NEW BERLIN,

NAPERVILLE,

WAUWATOSA,

DEER PARK,

WOODRIDGE,

ADDISON,

MEQUON,

MILWAUKEE,

LAKE FOREST,

ORLAND PARK,

WILMETTE,

BATON ROUGE,

CHICAGO,

THREE OAKS,

MANISTEE,

NEW ORLEANS,

BLOOMINGTON,

INDIANAPOLIS,

GRAND RAPIDS,

NASHVILLE,

PORTAGE,

HARBOR SRPINGS,

LOUISVILLE,

COLDWATER,

ANCHORAGE,

BIRMINGHAM,

LANSING,

JACKSON,

SPRINGDALE,

CINCINNATI,

HOWELL,

DAYTON,

LEXINGTON,

ANN ARBOR,

BEAVERCREEK,

YPSILANTI,

TOLEDO,

MONTGOMERY,

PENSACOLA,

LIVONIA,

FARMINGTON HILLS,

BLOOMFIELD HILLS,

ROYAL OAK,

DETROIT,

COLUMBUS,

ATLANTA,

ATHENS,

VALLEY VIEW,

CLEVELAND,

CLEVELAND HEIGHTS,

AKRON,

CHAGRIN FALLS,

NORTH CANTON,

ASHEVILLE,

CHARLESTON,

GREENVILLE,

TALLAHASSEE,

ERIE,

SEWICKLEY,

WASHINGTON,

ROBINSON TOWNSHIP,

PITTSBURGH,

BUFFALO,

CONCORD,

CHARLOTTE,

WILLIAMSVILLE,

ROANOKE,

WINSTON-SALEM,

HILO,

ROCHESTER,

SAVANNAH,

BLUFFTON,

JACKSONVILLE,

WINCHESTER,

CHARLOTTESVILLE,

SOUTHERN PINES,

CHAPEL HILL,

DURHAM,

SAINT PETERSBURG,

ST. PETERSBURG,

TAMPA,

CARY,

THE PLAINS,

RALEIGH,

FAYETTEVILLE,

ASHBURN,

GETTYSBURG,

SARASOTA,

LEWISBURG,

ITHACA,

CAMP HILL,

FAIRFAX,

HARRISBURG,

GAITHERSBURG,

WOODBRIDGE,

WESTMINSTER,

MYRTLE BEACH,

RICHMOND,

SILVER SPRING,
WASHINGTON,

ALEXANDRIA,

ORLANDO,

MAITLAND,

YORK,

DAYTONA BEACH,

MANLIUS,

HANOVER,

TOWSON,

BALTIMORE,

TUNKHANNOCK,

LANCASTER,

ANNAPOLIS,

ROME,

MOOSIC,

WILIMINGTON,

WEST CHESTER,

NEWPORT NEWS,

PHOENIXVILLE,

BETHLEHEM,

HAMPTON,

WILMINGTON,

BRYN MAWR,

NORFOLK,

AMBLER,

DOYLESTOWN,

JENKINTOWN,

PHILADELPHIA,

LAMBERTVILLE,

BENSALEM,

SOMERDALE,

LAKE PLACID,

TRENTON,

HUNTER,

REHOBOTH BEACH,

LEWES,

PRINCETON,

KEY WEST,

ROSENDALE,

SUMMIT,

SARATOGA SPRINGS,

ALBANY,

RHINEBECK,

NEWBURGH,

BEACON,

HUDSON,

NYACK,

CHATHAM,

NEW YORK,

RED BANK,

BROOKLYN,

ESSEX JUNCTION,

ASTORIA,

LAKE WORTH,

BOYNTON BEACH,

PLEASANTVILLE,

DAVIE,

SHIP BOTTOM,

PELHAM,

WHITESTONE,

WHITE PLAINS,

QUEENS,

BOCA RATON,

MILLERTON,

KATONAH,

BEDFORD,

GREAT NECK,

WILLIAMSTOWN

FORT LAUDERDALE,

RIDGEFIELD,

HOLLYWOOD,

STAMFORD,

BROOKFIELD,

CORAL GABLES,

HUNTINGTON,

FARMINGDALE,

MONTPELIER,

FAIRFIELD,

MILFORD,

HOLTSVILLE,

HANOVER,

WEST SPRINGFIELD,

HARTFORD,

AMHERST,

KEENE,

MANCHESTER,

WEST HAMPTON BEACH,
JAFFREY,

BETHLEHEM,

SAG HARBOR,

WORCESTER,

CONCORD,

MILLBURY,

WESTERLY,

MAYNARD,

LOWELL,

NATICK,

WARWICK,

PROVIDENC,E

NORTH ATTLEBORO,

WOBURN,

CHESTNUT HILL,

DEDHAM,
BROOKLINE,

CAMBRIDGE,
,
NEWPORT

BOSTON,

RANDOLPH,

NEWBURYPORT,

PORTSMOUTH,

BEVERLY,

PORTLAND,

PLYMOUTH,

BRUNSWICK,

VINEYARD HAVEN,

PROVINCETOWN,

DENNIS,

NANTUCKET,

ROCKLAND,

BELFAST